Men's Club Champion

2016 Joe Pascoe
2015 Tom Goddard
2014 Joe Pascoe
2013 Matthieu Cauchy-Duval
2012 Andrew Coe
2011 Anthony Towers
2010 Dominic Chapman
2009 Gary Locker
2008 Anthony Towers
2007 Gary Locker
2006 Kevin Pearson
2005 Anthony Towers
2004 Kevin Pearson
2003 Richard Grovesk
2002 Kevin Pearson
2001 David Boothby
2000 Adrian Watson
1999 Rob Tucker
1998 Fraser Dean
1997 Anthony Towers
1996 Andrew Moulding
1995 Les Pearce
1994 Andrew Moulding
1993 Steve Jones

Women's Club Champion

2016 Miki Floyd
2015 Miki Floyd
2014 Miki Floyd/Tiff Orton
2013 Debra Cauchy-Duval
2012 Miki Floyd
2011 Nicole Patterson
2010 Miki Floyd
2009 Miki Floyd
2008 Leanne Levitt
2007 Debbie Gatland
2006 Marcella Craven
2005 Jacqui Black
2004 Jacqui Black
2003 Jacqui Black
2002 Jacqui Black
2001 Debbie Gatland
2000 Debbie Gatland
1999 --------
1998 Linda Spencer
1997 Sally Webb
1996 Sally Webb
1995 Nicky Treacy
1994 Daphne Belt
1993 Sally Webb

Men's Veteran Champion

2016 Matt Whittaker
2015 Matt Whittaker
2014 Simon Palmer
2013 Simon Palmer
2012 Dominic Amey
2011 Dominic Amey
2010 Anthony Towers
2009 Stewart Smith
2008 Owen Marfany
2007 Andy Ward
2006 Anthony Towers
2005 Richard Craven
2004 Colin Urben
2003 Colin Urben
2002 Clive Harvey
2001 Clive Harvey
2000 Clive Harvey
1999 Adrian Watson
1998 Adrian Watson
1997 Clive Harvey
1996 -----------------

 

Women's Veteran Champion

2016 Becky Lintott-Clarke
2015 Becky Lintott-Clarke
2014 Wendy Frost
2013 Linda Cooper
2012 Linda Cooper
2011 ---------
2010 Tracey Hopkins
2009 Jacqui Black
2008 Sarah Hughes
2007 Margaret Gritton
2006 Margaret Gritton
2005 Rhona Copp
2004 Alison Clark-Jeavons
2003 Debbie Gatland
2002 Debbie Gatland
2001 --------------
2000 --------------
1999 --------------
1998 Davina Watson
1997 --------------
1996 Gill Clement

 

Male Supervet Champion

2016 Phil Lintott-Clarke
2015 -----
2014 Jon Roper
2013 Tony Morgan
2012 Bob Thomas
2011 Bob Thomas
2010 Trevor Harvey
2009 Clive Harvey
2008 Chris Evans
2007 Clive Harvey
2006 Mel Johnson
2005 Alan Wilson
2004 Alan Wilson
2003 Rod Mackenzie

 

Ladies Supervet Champion

2016 Nicole Ewer

 

Captain’s Cup

2016 Gavin Sewell
2015 James Hodge
2014 Dan Cobby
2013 Simone Scott
2012 Claire Moyle
2011 -
2010 -
2009 Andy Strong
2008 Graham Liddell
2007 Ade Willard
2006 Ian Moore
2005 Jon Roper
2004 Margaret Gritton

An award nominated by the Club Captain & the Committee in recognition of the effort & determination put in by an individual in attaining their goals during the year.

 

 

Coaches Award

2016 Rebecca Whittaker
2015 Rachelle Williams
2014 Matthew Whittaker
2013 Becky Lintott-Clarke
2012 Clive Lett
2011 -
2010 -
2009 Tiffany Orton
2008 Beryl West
2007 Leanne & Chris Levitt

An award nominated by the Club Coaches, supported by the Committee in recognition of the effort and improvement seen over the year.

 

 

Summer Tuff Run Series

2016 Joe Pascoe & Andy Ruffer (Joint Winners)
2015 Debbie Gatland

A new series of seven nominated Run races. Scoring was based on age grading WMA to level the playing field regardless of age/gender. Best three scores to count.