2015 | Tom Goddard |
---|---|
2014 | Joe Pascoe |
2013 | Matthieu Cauchy-Duval |
2012 | Andrew Coe |
2011 | Anthony Towers |
2010 | Dominic Chapman |
2009 | Gary Locker |
2008 | Anthony Towers |
2007 | Gary Locker |
2006 | Kevin Pearson |
2005 | Anthony Towers |
2004 | Kevin Pearson |
2003 | Richard Grovesk |
2002 | Kevin Pearson |
2001 | David Boothby |
2000 | Adrian Watson |
1999 | Rob Tucker |
1998 | Fraser Dean |
1997 | Anthony Towers |
1996 | Andrew Moulding |
1995 | Les Pearce |
1994 | Andrew Moulding |
1993 | Steve Jones |
Women’s Club Champion
2015 | Miki Floyd |
---|---|
2014 | Miki Floyd/Tiff Orton |
2013 | Debra Cauchy-Duval |
2012 | Miki Floyd |
2011 | Nicole Patterson |
2010 | Miki Floyd |
2009 | Miki Floyd |
2008 | Leanne Levitt |
2007 | Debbie Gatland |
2006 | Marcella Craven |
2005 | Jacqui Black |
2004 | Jacqui Black |
2003 | Jacqui Black |
2002 | Jacqui Black |
2001 | Debbie Gatland |
2000 | Debbie Gatland |
1999 | ——– |
1998 | Linda Spencer |
1997 | Sally Webb |
1996 | Sally Webb |
1995 | Nicky Treacy |
1994 | Daphne Belt |
1993 | Sally Webb |
Men’s Veteran Champion
2015 | Matt Whittaker |
---|---|
2014 | Simon Palmer |
2013 | Simon Palmer |
2012 | Dominic Amey |
2011 | Dominic Amey |
2010 | Anthony Towers |
2009 | Stewart Smith |
2008 | Owen Marfany |
2007 | Andy Ward |
2006 | Anthony Towers |
2005 | Richard Craven |
2004 | Colin Urben |
2003 | Colin Urben |
2002 | Clive Harvey |
2001 | Clive Harvey |
2000 | Clive Harvey |
1999 | Adrian Watson |
1998 | Adrian Watson |
1997 | Clive Harvey |
1996 | —————– |
Women’s Veteran Champion
2015 | Becky Lintott-Clarke |
---|---|
2014 | Wendy Frost |
2013 | Linda Cooper |
2012 | Linda Cooper |
2011 | ——— |
2010 | Tracey Hopkins |
2009 | Jacqui Black |
2008 | Sarah Hughes |
2007 | Margaret Gritton |
2006 | Margaret Gritton |
2005 | Rhona Copp |
2004 | Alison Clark-Jeavons |
2003 | Debbie Gatland |
2002 | Debbie Gatland |
2001 | ————– |
2000 | ————– |
1999 | ————– |
1998 | Davina Watson |
1997 | ————– |
1996 | Gill Clement |
Male Supervet Champion
2015 | —– |
---|---|
2014 | Jon Roper |
2013 | Tony Morgan |
2012 | Bob Thomas |
2011 | Bob Thomas |
2010 | Trevor Harvey |
2009 | Clive Harvey |
2008 | Chris Evans |
2007 | Clive Harvey |
2006 | Mel Johnson |
2005 | Alan Wilson |
2004 | Alan Wilson |
2003 | Rod Mackenzie |
Captain’s Cup
2015 | James Hodge |
---|---|
2014 | Dan Cobby |
2013 | Simone Scott |
2012 | Claire Moyle |
2011 | – |
2010 | – |
2009 | Andy Strong |
2008 | Graham Liddell |
2007 | Ade Willard |
2006 | Ian Moore |
2005 | Jon Roper |
2004 | Margaret Gritton |
An award nominated by the Club Captain & the Committee in recognition of the effort & determination put in by an individual in attaining their goals during the year.
Coaches Award
2015 | Rachelle Williams |
---|---|
2014 | Matthew Whittaker |
2013 | Becky Lintott-Clarke |
2012 | Clive Lett |
2011 | – |
2010 | – |
2009 | Tiffany Orton |
2008 | Beryl West |
2007 | Leanne & Chris Levitt |
An award nominated by the Club Coaches, supported by the Committee in recognition of the effort and improvement seen over the year.
Summer Tuff Run Series
2015 | Debbie Gatland |
---|
A new series of seven nominated Run races. Scoring was based on age grading WMA to level the playing field regardless of age/gender. Best three scores to count.